Exclusive access from $6.55/month

Brothers Gavin and Eric Croker have won the Bega Valley Rally today, driving a Mitsubishi Lancer.

2009 Bega Valley Motors Rally   
Long Course Event   

O/R    Crew    Vehicle    Points
1    Gavin Croker/Eric Croker    Mitsubishi Lancer    1:30:46
2    Steve Forsberg/Craig Whybern    Mitsubishi Lancer    1:31:10
3    Mark Fawcett/Carrie Morris    Subaru WRX Spec C    1:31:27
4    Claude Murray/Lizzy Ferme    Subaru WRX0    1:34:22
5    Ross Allan/Scott Allan    Subaru Legacy    1:34:34
6    Nigel Shellshear/Paul Fletcher    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3    1:35:21
7    Warren Lee/David Lethlean    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2    1:35:22
8    David Nutter/Catherine Taylor    Subaru WRX RA    1:36:19
9    Matthew Amos/Zoey Gillis    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8    1:36:24
10    Ian Martin/Roslyn Martin    Subaru Impreza WRX STi    1:36:49
11    Peter Neal/Brian Eversham    Subaru WRX    1:37:08
12    Richard Opie/Renee Jeffery    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4    1:38:11
13    Wayne Stewart/Lucas Zinsstag    Subaru WRX STi RA    1:38:24
14    Alan Wilson/Kevin Wilson    Subaru WRX    1:38:47
15    Steve Kenway/Lauren Kenway    Subaru Impreza WRX    1:39:14
16    Campbell Eastwood/Darren Miller    Datsun Stanza    1:39:51
17    John Berne/Tony Best    Subaru Impreza RS    1:42:52
18    David Stephens/Michael Gentleman    Nissan Silvia    1:43:26
19    Russell Dixon/Nathhan Long    Honda Civic    1:43:38
20    David West/Tod Reed    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2    1:43:50
21    Michael Conway/Jenny Cole    Ford Escort Mk 2    1:43:53
22    Brendan Brown/Sam Robison    Datsun 180B SSS    1:44:36
23    Mick Gillett/Harvey Smith    Hyundai Accent    1:44:52
24    John Sparkes/Andrew Sparkes    Nissan Silvia    1:45:09
25    Luke Anderson/Barry Woollham    Mitsubishi Galant VR4    1:46:52
26    Matthew Cullen/Ben Cullen    Hyundai Excel    1:48:45
27    Leigh Manning/Nikkita Taylor    Datsun 1600    1:49:14
28    Tony Moore/Nikki Moore    Hyundai Excel    1:51:25
29    Tim Stuchbery/Robert Wilson    Holden Commodore    1:53:09   
30    Aaron Watt/Georgina Gallacher    Hyundai Excel    2:00:37   
31    Beau Griggs/Craig Scott    Subaru Impreza WRX STi    2:01:39   
32    Peter Morrison/Susan Wasson    Hyundai Excel    2:02:33   
33    Brett Mackieson/Julian Ong    Diahatsu Charade    2:03:08   
34    Fiona White/Michael Loxton    Hyundai Excel    2:05:20   
35    Kimberley Barson/Sandra Cuttle    Hyundai Excel    2:07:47   
Did Not Finish   
Jesse Robison/Adam Wright    Subaru Impreza WRX    DNF(SS5)    Off road
David Shuttle/Zoe Butler    Datsun Stanza    DNF(L6)    Accident damage
Geoff Legg-Stoker/Robert Johnston    Subaru Impreza WRX    DNF(L6)    Blown engine
Nigel Bland/Mickey Rourke    Holden Commodore VP    DNF(SS4)    Off road
Hugh Taylor/Bryan Van Eck    Toyota MR2    DNF(SS4)    Engine failure
Terry Trewern/Andrew Ormesher    Holden Commodore VB    DNF(L6)    Rear suspension
Richard Troup/Russell Hannah    Mazda RX2    DNF(L4)    Suspension
Langdon Patrick/Julie Boorman    Subaru Impreza WRX STi    DNF(L4)    No 3rd gear
Mark Sessions/Matthew Harriot    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3    DNF(L4)    No oil
Matt Swan/Paul Franklin    Subaru WRX    DNF(SS3)    Turbo
Nathan Reeves/Scott Spedding    Subaru Impreza WRX    DNF(SS3)    No brakes
Ross O'Reilly/Dan Lemish    Datsun 1600    DNF(L2)    Accident damage
Tom Clarke/Lance Dye    Datsun 1600    DNF(SS1)    Off road
Craig Jarvie/Silvia Jarvie    Holden Commodore VN    DNF(SS1)    Off road

2009 Bega Valley Motors Rally   
Short Course Event   

O/R    Crew    Vehicle    Points
1    Peter Taylor/Kim Martin    Toyota Corolla    1:23:47
2    Claude Murray/Lizzy Ferme    Subaru WRX0    1:24:29
3    Andrew Penny/Rhys Llewellyn    Subaru WRX STi    1:26:12
4    David Boyd/Sean Gibson    Datsun Stanza    1:28:48
5    Carl Stewart/Anna Ritson    Datsun 1600    1:29:49
6    Russel Winks/Rob Moran    Holden Commodore    1:31:48
7    David Stephens/Michael Gentleman    Nissan Silvia    1:32:15
8    Bede Austin/Andrew Crowley    Datsun 180B    1:33:23
9    Mick Gillett/Harvey Smith    Hyundai Accent    1:33:33
10    Fro Horobin/Kirrilee Gentleman    Hyundai Excel X3    1:33:52
11    Meng Chung/Nick Vardos    Honda Integra Type R    1:34:20
12    David Roberts/Kate Murphy    Hyundai Excel     1:35:10
13    Matthew Cullen/Ben Cullen    Hyundai Excel    1:37:06
14    Nick Herrald/Phil Herald    Datsun 1600    1:37:12
15    Adam Phillips/Nick Bell    Holden Gemini    1:37:22
16    Jen Austin/Matthew Holloway    Mazda RX7    1:38:01
17    Tony Moore/Nikki Moore    Hyundai Excel    1:39:38
18    Jeff Eastman/Tony Cardwell    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3    1:40:34
19    Kornel Zbroinski/Lila Dabrowska    Hyundai Excel    1:45:31
20    Aaron Watt/Georgina Gallacher    Hyundai Excel    1:48:12
21    Peter Haggstrom/Rebecca Flett    Hyundai Excel    1:50:02
22    Justin Sinclair/Rodney Patman    Hyundai Excel    1:50:09
23    Peter Morrison/Susan Wasson    Hyundai Excel    1:50:12
24    Heather Smith/Glenn Farrant    Mitsubishi Sigma    1:50:28
25    Richard Gray/Stephen Hodgkin    Hyundai Excel    1:51:33
26    Fiona White/Michael Loxton    Hyundai Excel    1:52:46
27    Kimberley Barson/Sandra Cuttle    Hyundai Excel    1:54:49
28    Tim Armstrong/Adam Nightingale    Ford Escort Mk 2    1:55:22
29    Aaron Tams/Nigel Evans    Toyota Corona    2:00:26   
Did Not Finish   
Damian Soward/Kristy Offner    Datsun 1200    DNF(SS1)    Radiator
Kagan Skipper/Phil Skipper    Diahatsu Charade de Tomaso    DNF(SS1)    Blown motor

Get full, exclusive access for only $6.55/month.
  • Full access
  • Exclusive news
  • Store & Tour discounts

Show Your Support

Author

Recent Posts