Exclusive access from $6.55/month

Nathan Reeves and Scott Spedding have won the 2010 Bega Valley Rally, a round of both the NSW and Victorian Rally Championships.

Reeves led a Victorian 1-2, with Jesse Robison and Adam Wright second in another Subaru Impreza WRX, with Canberra's Peter and Michael Taylor third in a Toyota Corolla Sportivo.

More news to follow.

Final results:

1 Nathan Reeves/Scott Spedding Subaru WRX STi Spec C 1:47:28
2 Jesse Robison/Adam Wright Subaru Impreza WRX 1:49:25
3 Peter Taylor/Michael Taylor Toyota Corolla 1:50:03
4 Warren Lee/David Lethlean Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 1:50:10
5 Matt Swan/Paul Franklin Subaru WRX STi 1:52:24
5 Timonthy Falvey/Paul Crehan Misubishi Lancer 1:52:24
7 Brian Semmens/Dan Parry Nissan 200SX RV S12 1:53:03
8 Alan Friend/Robin Smalley Nissan Silvia RS 1:53:45
9 Steve Kenway/Lauren Palmer Subaru Impreza WRX 1:53:48
10 Peter Neal/Bryan Everingham Subaru WRX 1:54:45
11 Wayne Stewart/Lucas Zinsstag Subaru WRX STi RA 1:54:54
12 Dane Berry/Nathan Berry Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 1:55:20
13 Andrew Penny/Rhys Llewellyn Subaru Impreza 1:55:36
14 Gerald Schofield/Kirrilee Gentleman Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2 1:55:42
15 Alan Wilson/Kevin Wilson Subaru WRX 1:58:18
16 Rob Davis/Kimberley O'Halloran Nissan Sunny GTi 1:59:08
17 Adam Kennedy/Grant Kennedy Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 1:59:59
18 Carl Stewart/Zoe Butler Datsun 1600 2:00:32
19 Ross Allan/Scott Allan Subaru Legacy 2:01:29
20 Peter Kobold/James Thornburn Ford Falcon ute 2:02:53
21 Tony Moore/Nikki Moore Hyundai Excel X3 2:03:31
22 John Sparkes/Andrew Sparkes Nissan Silvia 2:03:50
23 Joel Wald/Ashley McBain Datsun 1600 2:04:17
24 Ryan Price/Kate Bowler Proton Satira 2:06:18
25 Ross Stapleton/Ian Crook Nissan 200SX 2:06:34
26 Meng Chung/Nick Vardos Honda Civic Type R 2:07:07
27 Adam Bloomfield/Rebecca Sharlott Holden Commodore VH 2:09:28
28 Peter Morrison/Susan Wasson Hyundai Excel 2:10:21
29 Les Adams/David Stewart Holden Commodore VL 2:10:50
30 Danny Hudswell/Rikki-Lee Hudswell Hyundai Excel 2:11:29
31 Stuart Lawless/Darcy O'Connor Ford Escort Mk 2 2:12:15
32 Ben MacKenzie/Terry Trewern Datsun 1600 2:20:50
33 Kim Barson/Sandra Cuttle Hyundai Excel 2:20:56
34 Daniel Carney/Cathy Rainer Hyundai Excel 2:21:59
35 Peter Parry/Tyler Cuttle Hyundai Excel 2:36:00
3 Major Controls Missed
36 Kain Manning/Kylie Turner Suzuki Swift GTi 1:54:16
5 Major Controls Missed
37 Andrew Taylor/Michael Stanbrough Mazda RX7 1:13:50
Short Course
1 Nicky Herrald/Phil Herrald Datsun 1600 1:28:28
2 Justin Walker/Bianca Lowe Ford Escort Mk 2 1:30:02
3 Damian Soward/Kristy Offner Datsun 1200 1:36:37

Grant Walker/Craig Thomas Ford Escort Mk 2 DNF(SS8)
John Carney/Stuart Diggins Hyundai Excel DNF(SS7)
Jon Waterhouse/Carolyn Wilson Subaru WRX DNF(S3)
Chris Judson/Brett Wright Ford Escort DNF(S3)
Simon Shepherd/Tim Shepherd Peugeot 505 DNF(SS6)
Steven Mackenzie/Jason Hague Hyundai Excel DNF(SS6)
Bryan Van Eck/Jim Gleeson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 DNF(SS6)
Peter Roberts/David Darby Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 DNF(SS5)
Steve Forsberg/Craig Whybern Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 DNF(S2)
Stephen Duthie/Damien Hanns Datsun 180B SSS DNF(SS4)
Matthew Amos/Zoey Gillis Holden Commodore VY Ute DNF(SS4)
Ross O'Reilly/Tim McGill Nissan Bluebird 910 SSS DNF(SS3)
Derek Reynolds/Matt James Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5 DNF(SS3)
Kris Hampel/Bruce Hampel Holden Gemini TD DNF(SS2)
Sidney Loke/Gary Reynolds Subaru Impreza WRX Sti DNF(SS2)
Tristan Kent/Ray Baker Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2 DNF(SS1)

Get full, exclusive access for only $6.55/month.
  • Full access
  • Exclusive news
  • Store & Tour discounts

Show Your Support

Author

Recent Posts